Privacy Policy

Scope

This privacy statement explains users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider
Productivitygroup GmbH, Schottenring 16/2, 1010 Vienna on this site (hereinafter "offer").

The legal basis of the Austrian data protection is the Federal Law of the Protection of Personal Data (Data Protection Act 2000 - DSG 2000) and its extensions.
A consolidated version can be reviewed in this document: Legal Information System of the Federal Chancellery (PDF).

Access data / Server log files

The provider (or his internet provider) collects data each access to the offer (so called server log files). Access data includes:

Name of the requested Web page, file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, browser type along with version, the operating system of the user, referrer URL (previously visited), IP address and the requesting provider.

The provider uses the data only for statistical purposes, for the purpose of operation, security and the optimization of the offer. Vendor maintains the right, however, to check the Log Files later, in case of concrete indications of a reasonable suspicion of unlawful use.

Handling of personal data

Personal information is information that will help to identify a person, ie information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, email address or phone number. Included can be data on preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone among personal data.

Personal data will only be collected from the seller, used and passed on, if permitted by law or consent the user in the data collection.

Contacting

While contacting the seller (e.g. by using the contact form or e-mail), the information of the user for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that connection questions arise is stored.

Comments and posts

When users comments in the blog or leave other contributions, their IP addresses are stored. This is done for security of the provider, if someone writes wrongful in comments or contributions (insults, banned political propaganda, etc.). In this case, the provider may be prosecuted even for the comment or post and is therefore interested in the identity of the author.

Comment subscriptions

Succession comments can be subscribed to by users. The user will receive a confirmation email to verify whether they are the owner of the email address entered. Users can unsubscribe ongoing comment subscriptions at any time. The confirmation email will include instructions to do so.

Newsletter

The newsletter informs about us and our offering.

If you want to receive the newsletter, we require a valid e-mail address and information that allow us to verify that you are the owner of the email address or that its owner agrees to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected. These data are used only for sending the newsletter and will not be disclosed to third parties.

By registering for the newsletter, we store your IP address and date of registration. This storage is used alone the evidence in the case that a third party abused an email address and logs in without the knowledge of the person entitled to receive the newsletter.

Your consent to the storage of data, e-mail address and to use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time. The revocation can be made via a link in the newsletters themselves, in your profile area or by sending a message to the above contact details.

Integration of services and third party content

It is possible that within this offering third party content, such as YouTube videos, maps from Google maps, RSS feeds or graphics are incorporated from other websites. This always assumes that the provider of such content (hereinafter referred to as "third-party") the IP address of users perceive. Without the IP address, they can not send to the browser of each user the content. The IP address is therefore necessary for the presentation of that content. We just strive to use such content where their respective providers are using the IP address only to the delivery of content. However, we have no control over the third-party's IP address handling. Insofar as is known to us, we clarify the users on it.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that make it possible, on the access device of the user (PC, smartphone, etc.) to store specific, related to the device information. They are used for one of the user-friendliness of websites and thus the users (e.g. storing login data). Second, they serve to detect the statistical data of the website usage and analyze them in order to improve the offer. The user can refer to the use of cookies influence. Most browsers have an option with the limitations on storage of cookies or to completely prevent. However, it is pointed out that the use, in particular the use of comfort without cookies is limited.

You can find many online ad cookies from companies on the American side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU Page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ to manage code.

Recording function

The data entered during the registration will be used for the purpose of use for the offer. Users can be notified via email of supply- or registration-related information, such as changes in the scope of supply or technical circumstances. The data collected are shown in the input mask during the registration process. These include NAME, POSTAL ADDRESS, EMAIL ADDRESS.

Google Analytics

This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "Cookies", text files which are stored on users' computers, to help analyze how users use the site through them. The information generated by the cookie about use of the website by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

In case of activation of the IP anonymization on this website, the IP address of users of Google will be truncated within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the site by users, to compile reports on website activity and providing other with website and internet related services to the website operator.

It is undertaken as part of Google Analytics that your IP address will not be merged with other data from Google. User may refuse the use of cookies by setting your browser software. However, it is pointed out that such limitations may prevent users from access and/or execution from some or all features of this website. The user can also prevent the data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (incl. Your IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing this available browser plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

As an alternative to browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent the acquisition by Google Analytics on this website in the future. Therefor an opt-out cookie is stored on your device. Clearing your cookies, you need to click this link again

Use of Facebook social plugins

This offer uses social plugins ("Plugins") to use the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The plugins are identifiable by a Facebook logo (white "f" on a blue tile, the terms "Like", "Likes" or a "thumbs up" sign) or are marked with the word "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and the look of Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When a user visits a web page of this offer, which contains such a plugin, its browser establishes a direct connection to Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is from Facebook directly to your browser and integrates it into the website. The provider therefore has no impact on the amount of data that Facebook with the help of this plugin transfers nor which data is stored. The provider informs the user therefore according to his Knowledge:

By integrating the plugin Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the tender. If the user is logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. When users interact with the plugins, e.g. to comment or press the Like Button, the corresponding information from your browser is sent directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is a possibility that Facebook gathers and stores users IP address. According to Facebook in many European countries only an anonymous IP address is stored.

Purpose and scope of data collection and further processing and use of data by Facebook, together with their rights and ways to protect the privacy of users, this can refer to the privacy policies of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want that Facebook knows about user property, collect data and/or link to user Facebook member data, the user must log out before visiting the website on Facebook. Within the Facebook profile settings other settings and contradictions for the use of data for advertising purposes are possible: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

+1 button on Google +

This publication uses the "+1" button of the social network Google Plus, which is operated by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 , United States ("Google"). The plugins are identifiable by the "+1" on a white or colored background.

When a user visits a web page of this offer, which contains such a button, the browser will connect directly to the servers of Google. The contents of the "+1" button is transmitted from Google directly to his browser, which integrates it into the website. The provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data that Google collects with the button. According to Google, no personal data is collected without clicking on the button. Only for logged-members, such data, including the IP address, is collected and processed.

Purpose and scope of data collection and further processing and use of data by Google as well as your rights and ways to protect your privacy, the users can see Google's privacy notices to the "+1" button: http://www.google.com/intl/en/+/policy/+1button.html and the Support page: https://support.google.com/plus#topic=6320376.

Google AdSense

This offer uses Google AdSense, a service for including advertisements from Google Inc. ("Google"). Google AdSense uses "Cookies", text files that are stored on the computer of the user to allow analysis of users use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called Web beacons (invisible images). Through this web beacons, information can be evaluated through the visitor traffic on the pages of this offer.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons on this website (including the IP address of the user) and delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information can be passed from Google to contractors of Google further. Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you.

The user can prevent the installation of cookies by adjusting your browser software; However, it is pointed out that such limitations may prevent users from access and/or execution from some or all features of this website. By using this site, users agree to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purposes set out above.

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates

The user has the right to request and to receive free information about the personal data that have been stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to correct inaccurate data, blocking and deletion of personal data, as far as the there is no legal obligation to retain.

E-mail: office@productivitygroup.com

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. Privacy Policy

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close